Contact
C/o Osset Cricket & Athletic Club
Queen's Terrace
Ossett
West Yorkshire
WF5 8AP
View with google maps
Yorkshire Rugby Union Referees C/o  Osset Cricket & Athletic Club
Contact
Exec Committee
John Phillips
Chair
John Phillips
07506 199268
07506 199 268
David Downham
Secretary
David Downham
07739 517169
07739 517 169
Colin Tovey
Treasurer
Colin Tovey
07850 746838
07850 746 838
Allan McGregor
Development Officer
Allan McGregor
Allan McGregor
RFU Representative
Allan McGregor
Jonathan Hill
Senior Exchange Secretary
Jonathan Hill
07971 119 107
Carl Walsh
Federation Training Officer
Carl Walsh
07841 335 819
Peter Scott
Development Manager
Peter Scott
Fran Hellawell
Webmaster
Fran Hellawell
07521 705314
Simon Park
MOPS Chair
Simon Park
07540 274 113
John Clayton
Appointments Co-ordinator
John Clayton
01482 651 667
07435 977 090
Andy Baker
Appointments Co-ordinator
Andy Baker
07827 962 799
Contact
Central Yorkshire Referees Society
Colin Tovey
Central Yorkshire Chair
Colin Tovey
07850 746838
07850 746 838
Andy Baker
Central Yorkshire Secretary
Andy Baker
07827 962 799
Mark Smith
Central Yorkshire Appointments and Re-appointments Officer
Mark Smith
07821 540 573
Carl Walsh
Central Yorkshire Development Officer
Carl Walsh
07841 335 819
Richard Arthur
Central Yorkshire Recruitment & Retention Officer
Richard Arthur
07805 348 845
Steve Richings
Central Yorkshire Exchange Secretary
Steve Richings
07528 167 479
Gary  Wigglesworth
Central Yorkshire Sunday Appointments Officer
Gary Wigglesworth
07711015245
Tom Howard
Central Yorkshire Midweek Appointments Officer
Tom Howard
07740 630 711
David Downham
Central Yorkshire Treasurer
David Downham
07739 517169
07739 517 169
Contact
East Yorkshire Referees Society
Ken Metcalfe
East Yorkshire Chair
Ken Metcalfe
07940 158 584
Tim Robinson
East Yorkshire Secretary
Tim Robinson
07763 570 154
Stewart Mitchell
East Yorkshire Treasurer
Stewart Mitchell
07792 160 752
John Clayton
East Yorkshire Appointments Co-ordinator
John Clayton
01482 651 667
07435 977 090
James Harris
East Yorkshire Whistlers’ Trophy Secretary
James Harris
07971 203 465
Stuart Gray-Cowan
East Yorkshire Coaching Coordinator
Stuart Gray-Cowan
07774 419 369
Tony Grey
East Yorkshire Mid-Week Appointments
Tony Grey
07745093707
Brian Davison
East Yorkshire Recruitment and Retention Officer/ERRA Coordinator/Match Video Recorder
Brian Davison
07717 586 742
Pete Hardman
East Yorkshire Training and Development Officer
Pete Hardman
07989 978 815
Contact
North Yorkshire & Cleveland Referees Society
Neville Bracken
North Yorkshire & Cleveland Chair
Neville Bracken
Bob Scott
North Yorkshire & Cleveland Secretary
Bob Scott
07711 326 829
Andrew Hodgson
North Yorkshire & Cleveland Treasurer
Andrew Hodgson
07971 008 631
Chris Green
North Yorkshire & Cleveland Appointments Co-ordinator
Chris Green
07917 890 491
John Berridge
North Yorkshire & Cleveland Training Officer
John Berridge
07831 809 057
Mike Ramsden
North Yorkshire & Cleveland Grading and Advisor Appointments
Mike Ramsden
Andrew Williamson
North Yorkshire & Cleveland Webmaster
Andrew Williamson
Liam Rodgers
North Yorkshire & Cleveland Whistlers' Trophy Secretary
Liam Rodgers
Bob Scott
North Yorkshire & Cleveland RFRU Representative
Bob Scott
07711 326 829
Neville Bracken
North Yorkshire & Cleveland Recruitment & Retention Officer
Neville Bracken
Roger Stocker
North Yorkshire & Cleveland Social Media Manager
Roger Stocker
Liam Rodgers
North Yorkshire & Cleveland Mid Week Appointments
Liam Rodgers
John Berridge
North Yorkshire & Cleveland Sunday Appointments
John Berridge
07831 809 057
Mike Ramsden
North Yorkshire & Cleveland Coaching Co-Ordinator
Mike Ramsden
Dave Hartley
North Yorkshire & Cleveland Young Match Official Officer
Dave Hartley
Phil Cambridge
North Yorkshire & Cleveland Safeguarding Officer
Phil Cambridge
Contact
South Yorkshire Referees Society
David Lindsay
South Yorkshire Chair
David Lindsay
07843 501 391
Kevin Crawshaw
South Yorkshire Secretary
Kevin Crawshaw
07956 378 336
Steve Huckett
South Yorkshire Treasurer
Steve Huckett
07774 903 843
Sean White
South Yorkshire Appointments Co-ordinator
Sean White
James Gray
South Yorkshire Mid-Week Appointments
James Gray
Jason Garrick
South Yorkshire Sunday Appointments Officer
Jason Garrick
07816 656 796
Jason Garrick
South Yorkshire Gradings
Jason Garrick
07816 656 796
Jason Garrick
South Yorkshire MOPG Representative
Jason Garrick
07816 656 796
Chris Welsh
South Yorkshire Whistler's Trophy
Chris Welsh
Chris Welsh
South Yorkshire Recruitment & Retention Officer
Chris Welsh
David Lindsay
South Yorkshire RFRU Representative
David Lindsay
07843 501 391
Brian Smyth
South Yorkshire Coaching Coordinator
Brian Smyth
07970 595 519
Daniel Woods
South Yorkshire Social Media Officer
Daniel Woods
Sue Jones
South Yorkshire Safeguarding Officer
Sue Jones
Contact
West Yorkshire Referees Society
Hanson Haigh
West Yorkshire Chairman
Hanson Haigh
07779 667 868
Rodney Lowe
West Yorkshire Secretary
Rodney Lowe
07454 733 172
David Brooksbank
West Yorkshire Treasurer
David Brooksbank
07976 750 338
Jim Turner
West Yorkshire Appointments Officer (Saturday) & Exchange Sec
Jim Turner
07714 143 604
Nick  Leadbeater
West Yorkshire Saturday Re-appointments Co-ordinator
Nick Leadbeater
Laurence Pearson
Midweek & Sunday Appointments Officer
Laurence Pearson
07970 982 673
Stuart Howie
West Yorkshire Grading Secretary
Stuart Howie
01422 842 708
Graham Rackstraw
West Yorkshire Young Match Official Coordinator
Graham Rackstraw
Fran Hellawell
West Yorkshire Safeguarding Officer
Fran Hellawell
07521 705314
Michael Hurdley
West Yorkshire Training Officer
Michael Hurdley
Glen Cockcroft
West Yorkshire Fitness Coach
Glen Cockcroft
Stuart Howie
West Yorkshire Recruitment & Retention Officer
Stuart Howie
01422 842 708
Rodney Lowe
West Yorkshire RFRU Representative
Rodney Lowe
07454 733 172
Nick  Leadbeater
West Yorkshire Kit and Equipment Officer
Nick Leadbeater
Contact
West YMO
Stuart Howie
West Yorkshire Grading Secretary
Stuart Howie
01422 842 708
Fran Hellawell
West Yorkshire Safeguarding Officer
Fran Hellawell
07521 705314
Graham Rackstraw
West YMO Co-ordinator
Graham Rackstraw